Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to me. I therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information I will inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of this website.

Personal Data

Personal data is information with the help of which a person can be identified, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, e-mail address or telephone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone count as personal data. I only collect, use and pass on personal data if this is permitted by law or if the user consents to the collection of such data.

Get in contact with me

If you contact me via form on the website or via e-mail, the data you provide will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing your request and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

SSL Encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS are used on this website.

Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. Cookies are used to make a website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. They enable you to recognise your browser the next time you visit. However, cookies do not contain any personal data, so that the protection of your privacy is ensured.

Depending on your settings, your Internet browser will automatically accept cookies. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, you can still use the website.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the user’s computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about users’ use of this website is generally transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, the IP address of Google users within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area will be shortened beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by users, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage for website operators.

The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, users can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For further information on Google’s use of data for advertising purposes, setting and objection options, please refer to the Google web pages: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ (“Use of data by Google for your use of websites or apps of our partners”), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (“Use of data for advertising purposes”), http://www.google.de/settings/ads (“Manage information Google uses to display advertising”) and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ (“Determine which advertising Google shows you”). As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics from collecting advertisements from this website in the future. An opt-out cookie will be placed on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google Maps

This page links to Google Maps to visually display geographic information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the Maps functions by visitors to the websites. The user can find more detailed information about data processing by Google in Google’s data protection information. Settings can also be changed there in the data protection centre in order to be able to manage and protect data. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Your Rights

The user has the right, upon request and free of charge, to obtain information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, unless there is a legal obligation to store, a contractual basis or a legitimate interest.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.

Bewerte diese Seite

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. More Informations

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Close